Sandi Lovrić
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-06 | Hellas Verona | Pisa | 29' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hellas Verona | Cagliari | 37' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Udinese | Genoa | 89+5' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-25 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-11 | Udinese | Monza | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-11 | Udinese | Monza | 79' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-11 | Udinese | Monza | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | Udinese | Cagliari | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Udinese | Cagliari | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-28 | Udinese | Bologna | 89+3' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-23 | Udinese | Torino | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-11 | Udinese | AC Milan | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-11 | Udinese | AC Milan | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-15 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 61' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-10 | Udinese | Lazio | 42' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | Parma | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | Parma | 11' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | Udinese | Empoli | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-02-16 | Udinese | Empoli | 17' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-09 | Udinese | SSC Napoli | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Udinese | Venezia | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-01 | Udinese | Venezia | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-01 | Udinese | Venezia | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Udinese | Venezia | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-20 | Udinese | Como | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-20 | Udinese | Como | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-11 | Udinese | Atalanta | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-11 | Udinese | Atalanta | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-23 | Udinese | Fiorentina | 89+4' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-23 | Udinese | Fiorentina | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | Udinese | SSC Napoli | 27' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-25 | Udinese | Empoli | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-25 | Udinese | Empoli | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-25 | Udinese | Empoli | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-10 | Udinese | Atalanta | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | Udinese | Atalanta | 6' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2024-10-30 | Udinese | Venezia | 51' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-30 | Udinese | Venezia | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-10-30 | Udinese | Venezia | 7' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-25 | Udinese | Cagliari | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-25 | Udinese | Cagliari | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-25 | Udinese | Cagliari | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-25 | Udinese | Cagliari | 5' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-19 | Udinese | AC Milan | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Udinese | Inter | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-28 | Udinese | Inter | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-22 | Udinese | AS Roma | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-16 | Udinese | Parma | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-16 | Udinese | Parma | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-24 | Udinese | Lazio | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | 8 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Udinese | 6 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.57 |
| Career | 14 | 535 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Sandi Lovrić historical transfers
- 2026-01-30Udinese to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 2022-07-01FC Lugano to UdineseFree
- 2019-07-03SK Sturm Graz to FC LuganoFree
- 2014-07-01Unknown to SK Sturm GrazTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 122.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.750.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39366.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20634.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 162.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 162.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 91.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8414.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 111.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 142.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 315.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 345.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 61.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.960.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25963.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13633.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 112.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 92.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 61.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5112.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 71.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 133.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 245.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 235.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 63.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.780.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13471.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7037.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 73.73 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 31.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3317.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 42.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 42.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 73.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC