Souleymane Cissé
Viewing
2021-226.67Average ratingGrenoble Foot 38
2021-221Assists0.09 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-2216Appearances1,013 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€47kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.60Average ratingGrenoble Foot 38
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-212Appearances180 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€47kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2021-22
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Botola Pro D1 | Kawkab Athletic Club Marrakech | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 16 | 1,013 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Souleymane Cissé historical transfers
- 2025-08-31Dijon to Progrès NiederkornFree
- 2023-07-11Clermont Foot to DijonFree
- 2022-07-01RC Lens B to Clermont FootFree
- 2020-07-01Lens U19 to RC Lens BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 70.62 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67860.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41837.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 312.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19217.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.15 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 221.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15313.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 131.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.53 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 807.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 575.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14472.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9547.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 105.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5829.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3015.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 126.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated