Pablo Durán

Forward · Spain · Celta Vigo · No. 11 · Born 25 May 2001 (age 25)

2026-272Goals0.59 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.67Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-276Appearances305 minutes
2026-270.85Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.15
Latest€4.1mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

80% on target
90+1' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club48' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Getafe66' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Valencia90+2' goal · xG 0.37 · vs Real Racing Club78' goal · xG 0.33 · vs Real Racing Club
5 Shots2 Goals0.85xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-19Real Racing Club90+2'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.37
2026-09-19Real Racing Club90+1'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-19Real Racing Club78'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.33
2026-09-07Getafe48'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-08-22Valencia66'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Celta Vigo6305200.856.67
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Celta Vigo1000——
2026-27League LaLiga Celta Vigo520700—6.32
2025-26League La Liga Celta Vigo301,428224.716.58
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo15700—7.10
2025-26League LaLiga Celta Vigo341,43122—6.58
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Celta Vigo1239430—6.77
2024-25League La Liga Celta Vigo271,392443.756.81
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo426222—7.33
2024-25League LaLiga Celta Vigo371,41144—6.81
2022-23League La Liga Celta Vigo432000.006.50
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo33400—6.30
2022-23League LaLiga Celta Vigo105000—6.50

Pablo Durán historical transfers

  • 2024-07-18Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
  • 2022-08-08SD Compostela to Celta FortunaTransfer
  • 2021-07-05Porriño Industrial FC to SD CompostelaFree
  • 2020-07-01Unknown to Porriño Industrial FCTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
51.48 per 90
Shots on target
41.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
80%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
30.89 per 90
Expected assists
0.100.03 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.280.38 per 90
Offsides
61.77 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
11834.82 per 90
Accurate passes
4914.46 per 90
Pass accuracy
72%
Accurate long balls
20.59 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.89 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Passes in the opposition half
3410.03 per 90
Ball carries
3811.21 per 90
Progressive carries
10.30 per 90
Dispossessed
51.48 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
102.95 per 90
Possession lost
3911.51 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.30 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
10.30 per 90
Ball recoveries
72.07 per 90
Duels won
123.54 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
20.59 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.59 per 90
Was fouled
41.18 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated