Paolo Cannavaro
Viewing
2017-186.71Average ratingSassuolo
2017-1819Appearances1,443 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2016-176.92Average ratingSassuolo
2016-1718Appearances1,424 minutes
2016-171Goals0.06 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-166.90Average ratingSassuolo
2015-1631Appearances2,644 minutes
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-161Assists0.03 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2017-18
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 19 | 1,443 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 18 | 1,424 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sassuolo | 9 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 31 | 2,644 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 33 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SSC Napoli | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
Paolo Cannavaro historical transfers
- 2014-07-01SSC Napoli to Sassuolo1k €
- 2014-01-31SSC Napoli to SassuoloLoan
- 2006-07-01Parma to SSC NapoliTransfer
- 2001-08-01Parma to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 1999-07-01SSC Napoli to Parma1M €
- 1998-07-01Napoli U19 to SSC NapoliTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.19 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 74246.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43427.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 442.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1489.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1298.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 271.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 925.74 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.81 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 462.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 533.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 78%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82952.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 47630.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 543.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19312.20 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 764.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 352.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 855.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 161.01 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 40.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 734.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 623.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 141448.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 83928.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 993.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2659.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.17 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 712.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 1294.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 230.78 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1163.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 963.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 311.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated