Eduardo
Viewing
2014-1510Goals0.39 per 90
2014-152Assists0.08 per 90
2014-15—Average ratingNice2014-1529Appearances2,312 minutes
2014-15—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2013-143Goals0.39 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-14—Average ratingAjaccio2013-149Appearances691 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2012-133Goals0.31 per 90
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-136.80Average ratingAjaccio2012-1315Appearances872 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2014-15
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Mirassol | 6 | 413 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Mirassol | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Mirassol | 18 | 999 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 5 | 286 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 8 | 269 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.36 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Cruzeiro | 34 | 936 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Botafogo | 10 | 482 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Botafogo | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Botafogo | 19 | 823 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Botafogo | 10 | 626 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Botafogo | 5 | 275 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.67 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Botafogo | 34 | 2,686 | 6 | 6 | — | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fluminense-PI | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Botafogo | 14 | 1,104 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.11 |
| 2021-22 | League Saudi Pro League 1/22 | Al-Ahli | 12 | 1,005 | 5 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Ríver AC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 9 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 20 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2019-20 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 22 | 1,693 | 12 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Vitesse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | Vitesse | 38 | 2,430 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 26 | 2,210 | 10 | 2 | — | 7.36 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 8 | 700 | 6 | 0 | — | 7.73 |
| 2016 | National team European Championship | Portugal | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 22 | 1,865 | 12 | 5 | — | 7.28 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 20 | 1,415 | 13 | 2 | — | 7.59 |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 29 | 2,312 | 10 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Portugal | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Portugal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 691 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 2 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Ajaccio | 15 | 872 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2012 | National team European Championship | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Başakşehir FK | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Ajaccio | 19 | 1,520 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Eduardo historical transfers
- 2026-01-06Cruzeiro to MirassolFree
- 2025-01-03Botafogo to CruzeiroFree
- 2022-08-13Fluminense-PI to UnknownTransfer
- 2022-07-18Al-Ahli to BotafogoFree
- 2022-01-10Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai to Al-AhliFree
- 2022-01-01Unknown to Fluminense-PIFree
- 2020-09-22Ríver AC to UnknownFree
- 2020-08-31Al-Hilal to Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiFree
- 2020-01-13Unknown to Ríver ACFree
- 2019-09-04Treze to UnknownFree
- 2019-07-01Chelsea to Sporting BragaFree
- 2019-04-26Ríver AC to TrezeTransfer
- 2018-07-06Chelsea to VitesseLoan
- 2018-05-03Ríver AC to CampinenseLoan
- 2016-08-25GNK Dinamo Zagreb to ChelseaTransfer
- 2016-04-26Fortaleza to Ríver ACFree
- 2016-01-06Ríver AC to FortalezaFree
- 2015-07-01FC Porto to Al-Hilal2M €
- 2014-09-01FC Porto to NiceLoan
- 2014-07-01Metz to Ríver ACFree
- 2014-07-01Genoa to GNK Dinamo ZagrebFree
- 2014-01-30Ajaccio to MetzTransfer
- 2013-07-16No team to AjaccioTransfer
- 2013-07-06Genoa to Sporting BragaLoan
- 2013-07-01Estoril Praia to FC Porto900k €
- 2013-01-22Ajaccio to No teamTransfer
- 2012-08-07Genoa to Başakşehir FKLoan
- 2012-07-01Desportivo Brasil to Estoril PraiaTransfer
- 2012-01-03RC Lens to AjaccioFree
- 2011-07-01Genoa to BenficaLoan
- 2011-01-01Desportivo Brasil to Estoril PraiaLoan
- 2010-07-01Sporting Braga to Genoa4.5M €
- 2010-01-01Desportivo Brasil to Grêmio BarueriLoan
- 2009-07-01Guingamp to RC Lens3M €
- 2009-05-04Desportivo Brasil to FluminenseLoan
- 2009-01-01Desportivo Brasil to ItuanoLoan
- 2008-07-01Desportivo Brasil to EC São BentoLoan
- 2007-08-01Sporting Braga to Vitória de SetúbalLoan
- 2007-01-19Grasshopper Club Zürich to GuingampTransfer
- 2006-07-01Sporting Braga to SC Beira-MarLoan
- 2005-07-01SC Braga B to Sporting BragaTransfer
- 2001-07-01Joinville to Grasshopper Club Zürich60k €
- 2001-07-01SC Braga U19 to SC Braga BTransfer
- 2000-05-01Flamengo-PI to JoinvilleFree
- 1997-07-01Vitória SC S15 to VSC JuvenisTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 10.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 545.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 282.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 212.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 121.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.10 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 40.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 60.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 30.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated