Sohaib Nair
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Saint-Étienne | Rodez AF | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Saint-Étienne | Metz | 90+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Saint-Étienne | Metz | 63' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Saint-Étienne | USL Dunkerque | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Saint-Étienne | Dijon | 57' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Saint-Étienne | Dijon | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 21' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Guingamp | Grenoble Foot 38 | 90+5' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Guingamp | Grenoble Foot 38 | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Guingamp | Grenoble Foot 38 | 7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-21 | Guingamp | Stade de Reims | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Guingamp | Stade Lavallois | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-02-28 | Guingamp | Rodez AF | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Guingamp | Montpellier | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Guingamp | Troyes | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Guingamp | Nancy | 64' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Guingamp | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 90+4' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Guingamp | Rodez AF | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Guingamp | Annecy FC | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-10 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 90+4' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-10 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-02 | Guingamp | Bastia | 90+8' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-02 | Guingamp | Bastia | 90+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-05-02 | Guingamp | Bastia | 82' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-25 | Guingamp | FC Martigues | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-18 | Guingamp | Amiens SC | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-18 | Guingamp | Amiens SC | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-29 | Guingamp | Stade Lavallois | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 88' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 26' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 21' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-01 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-03-01 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-02-21 | Guingamp | Grenoble Foot 38 | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-15 | Guingamp | Metz | 44' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-02-15 | Guingamp | Metz | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-02-08 | Guingamp | Ajaccio | 41' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-01-24 | Guingamp | Stade Malherbe Caen | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Guingamp | FC Martigues | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Guingamp | Clermont Foot | 42' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-30 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-30 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 74' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-30 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 59' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-23 | Guingamp | Stade Lavallois | 78' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Saint-Étienne | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Algeria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 18 | 1,505 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Algeria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 27 | 2,218 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Sohaib Nair historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Guingamp to Saint-Étienne1M €
- 2023-07-18Guingamp 2 to GuingampTransfer
- 2022-07-01Toulouse 2 to Guingamp 2Free
- 2021-07-01Toulouse U19 to Toulouse 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59173.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45957.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9311.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13516.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 415.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 70.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 324.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 536.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 273.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 30.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.54 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139783.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 101160.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 784.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 36121.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 47928.64 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 160.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 80.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1559.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 41%
- Interceptions
- 171.02 per 90
- Clearances
- 915.44 per 90
- Blocks
- 140.84 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 20.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 694.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1016.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 462.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.12 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 261.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 40.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.16 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 207284.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 150761.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 1214.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 90.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 82%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 59224.02 per 90
- Ball carries
- 230.93 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2349.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 321.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 1064.30 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 963.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 2118.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 1124.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 562.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated