Fermín García
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances29 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€320kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.59Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2025-261Assists0.31 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances289 minutes
2025-260.03Expected goals
Latest€320kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | AD Ceuta | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Córdoba | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 15 | 289 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 41 | 295 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 4 | 341 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.45 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valle de Egües | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
Fermín García historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Burgos Promesas to Burgos Club de FútbolTransfer
- 2024-07-25Valle de Egües to Burgos PromesasFree
- 2023-08-18UDC Txantrea to Valle de EgüesFree
- 2022-07-01Unknown to UDC TxantreaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1958.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1546.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 13.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 927.93 per 90
- Ball carries
- 412.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 13.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 82.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21867.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9228.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 72.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 51.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7623.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 51.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 154.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 226.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.62 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated