Mathias Løvik
Viewing
2025-266.49Average ratingParma
2025-269Appearances472 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.50Average ratingParma
2024-256Appearances86 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Udinese | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cremonese | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-24 | Juventus | 4' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | AC Milan | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 7 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 9 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Trabzonspor | 16 | 655 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Molde FK | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 26 | 1,570 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Molde FK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Molde FK | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 29 | 1,457 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Molde FK | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Molde FK | 6 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Molde FK | 12 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 24 | 834 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Molde FK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.38 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23444.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10119.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 18%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 6211.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 61.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 183.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 23%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7477.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3435.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 33.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1111.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 66.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2324.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 22.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 33.14 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated