Álex Lizancos
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-272Appearances91 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.95Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2025-2637Appearances3,072 minutes
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-264Assists0.12 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 4 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Granada | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-12 | Granada | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-12 | Granada | 24' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Almería | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Cultural Leonesa | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Cultural Leonesa | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | Granada | 58' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Sporting Gijón | 80' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-04 | Albacete Balompié | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-03-28 | Real Valladolid | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Córdoba | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Eibar | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mirandés | 69' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Real Racing Club | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Real Racing Club | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-14 | Cádiz | 47' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Cádiz | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Huesca | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Huesca | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Córdoba | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Real Zaragoza | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Almería | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Albacete Balompié | 10' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-11-29 | AD Ceuta | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-11-29 | AD Ceuta | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Racing Club | 64' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Racing Club | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Racing Club | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-16 | Mirandés | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Real Sociedad B | 62' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Real Sociedad B | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-20 | Cádiz | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-20 | Cádiz | 41' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-12 | Real Valladolid | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Málaga CF | 17' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-22 | Granada | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-22 | Granada | 40' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-07 | Las Palmas | 44' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-07 | Las Palmas | 21' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 37 | 3,072 | 1 | 4 | 1.45 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 39 | 3,071 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 4 | 74 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Lugo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Álex Lizancos historical transfers
- 2025-07-15CD Lugo to Burgos Club de Fútbol200k €
- 2024-07-01CD Lugo B Polvorin to CD LugoTransfer
- 2023-07-01CD Huétor Vega to CD Lugo B PolvorinFree
- 2022-07-01Unknown to CD Huétor VegaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.99 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 21.98 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8483.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3635.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 54.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2322.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1817.80 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 32.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1918.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 21.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 32.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 1110.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 43.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.99 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 351.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 120.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 230.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 211461.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78122.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 692.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 411.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 190.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 54916.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 471.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 441.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 1103.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1544.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 2236.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 501.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 511.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 521.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated