Yannis Clementia
Viewing
2024-2525Saves3.13 per 90
2024-2564%Save percentage25 of 39 on target
2024-2514Goals conceded1.75 per 90
2024-252Clean sheets25% of matches
2024-256.96Average ratingStade Malherbe Caen2024-258Appearances720 minutes
2023-245Saves1.25 per 90
2023-2463%Save percentage5 of 8 on target
2023-243Goals conceded0.75 per 90
2023-242Clean sheets50% of matches
2023-246.90Average ratingStade Malherbe Caen2023-244Appearances360 minutes
2022-235Saves5.00 per 90
2022-2383%Save percentage5 of 6 on target
2022-231Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2022-230Clean sheets0% of matches
2022-237.30Average ratingStade Malherbe Caen2022-231Appearances90 minutes
2019-205Saves2.50 per 90
2019-2071%Save percentage5 of 7 on target
2019-202Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2019-200Clean sheets0% of matches
2019-206.75Average ratingNice2019-202Appearances180 minutes
Season2024-25
Ligue 2
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stade Malherbe Caen | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | National team CONCACAF Gold Cup | Martinique | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 8 | 720 | 25 | 14 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Malherbe Caen | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Martinique | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.25 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 4 | 360 | 5 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Malherbe Caen | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Martinique | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.55 |
| 2023 | National team Gold Cup | Martinique | 5 | 180 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Martinique | 4 | 270 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Malherbe Caen | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 | 180 | 5 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 29 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Yannis Clementia historical transfers
- 2021-02-03No team to Stade Malherbe CaenTransfer
- 2021-02-03No team to CaenTransfer
- 2020-07-01Nice to No teamTransfer
- 2018-07-01OGC Nice 2 to NiceTransfer
- 2015-07-01Unknown to OGC Nice 2Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 253.13 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 141.75 per 90
- Punches
- 30.38 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 192.38 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.50 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.13 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 34142.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18523.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 577.13 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 51%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 688.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.38 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 51.25 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 30.75 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 30.75 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.75 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 11829.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6516.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 256.25 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 153.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 55.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 11.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4141.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2828.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 55.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 63%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 52.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 21.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 21.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 7135.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2613.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 21%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2412.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated