Zito Luvumbo
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Assists0.38 per 90
2025-266.70Average ratingMallorca2025-2610Appearances475 minutes
2025-260.60Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.60
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
36% on target25 Shots2 Goals1.80xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | Mallorca | Elche | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Mallorca | Espanyol | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Mallorca | Espanyol | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Cagliari | SSC Napoli | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Cagliari | SSC Napoli | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-24 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 82' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-30 | Cagliari | Monza | 89+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-08 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-29 | Cagliari | Hellas Verona | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-29 | Cagliari | Hellas Verona | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-29 | Cagliari | Hellas Verona | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Cagliari | AC Milan | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-04 | Cagliari | Lazio | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-20 | Cagliari | Torino | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-06 | Cagliari | Juventus | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-20 | Cagliari | Empoli | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-20 | Cagliari | Empoli | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-15 | Cagliari | SSC Napoli | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-31 | Cagliari | Lecce | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-08-31 | Cagliari | Lecce | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-31 | Cagliari | Lecce | 14' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-26 | Cagliari | Como | 12' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-18 | Cagliari | AS Roma | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 78%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 91.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.690.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17232.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 417.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 40.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 71.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7514.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 71.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 285.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 9%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 132.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 203.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC