Antonio Sánchez

Midfielder · Spain · Mallorca · No. 6 · Born 22 Apr 1997 (age 29)

2026-276.51Average ratingMallorca
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances481 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

49' blocked · vs Leganés7' blocked · vs Leganés8' missed · vs Eibar28' missed · vs UD Las Palmas
4 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 4 shots

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24Leganés49'BlockedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-10-24Leganés7'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot—
2026-10-17Eibar8'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-10-11UD Las Palmas28'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Mallorca948100—6.51
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Mallorca34500—6.60
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Mallorca922600—6.50
2025-26League La Liga Mallorca301,070000.406.56
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca325800—6.77
2025-26League LaLiga Mallorca371,08900—6.56
2024-25League La Liga Mallorca331,385001.086.66
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca14600—6.70
2024-25League LaLiga Mallorca361,40100—6.66
2023-24League La Liga Mallorca291,465312.536.69
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca842001—6.89
2023-24League LaLiga Mallorca381,47631—6.69
2022-23League La Liga Mallorca321,065000.616.44
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca49300—6.60
2022-23League LaLiga Mallorca371,10900—6.44
2021-22League La Liga Mallorca291,62210—6.65
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca523300—6.88
2021-22League LaLiga Mallorca351,62810—6.65
2020-21League Segunda División Mallorca352,01531—6.63
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Mallorca392,01431—6.63
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca23000—6.00
2019-20League Segunda División Mirandés342,75820—6.54
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Mirandés352,75620—6.54
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés634720—6.70
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Barakaldo CF1000——

Antonio Sánchez historical transfers

  • 2019-08-30Mallorca to MirandésLoan
  • 2018-07-17Mallorca to Barakaldo CFLoan
  • 2018-07-01Mallorca B to MallorcaTransfer
  • 2016-08-01Mallorca B to UD PoblenseLoan
  • 2016-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.75 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
20.37 per 90
Key passes
30.56 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
31358.57 per 90
Accurate passes
19235.93 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
81.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.19 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
8215.34 per 90
Ball carries
8014.97 per 90
Progressive carries
20.37 per 90
Dispossessed
40.75 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.50 per 90
Possession lost
6311.79 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
61.12 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
91.68 per 90
Clearances
91.68 per 90
Ball recoveries
336.17 per 90
Duels won
203.74 per 90
Duel success
41%
Aerial duels won
20.37 per 90
Aerial success
29%
Errors leading to a shot
10.19 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.87 per 90
Was fouled
71.31 per 90
Yellow cards
30.56 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated