Raúl Asencio
Viewing
2025-266.95Average ratingReal Madrid
2025-2623Appearances1,705 minutes
2025-262Goals0.11 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2024-256.98Average ratingReal Madrid
2024-2523Appearances1,673 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.05 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2025-26
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
14 Shots2 Goals1.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 21' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 65' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 61' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 56' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 21' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 23' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-20 | Espanyol | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Sociedad | 78' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-24 | Real Sociedad | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-29 | Leganés | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Valladolid | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 23 | 1,705 | 2 | 0 | 1.24 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 33 | 1,706 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 11 | 559 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 23 | 1,673 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 6 | 572 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26 | 1,673 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 10 | 757 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.74 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 138973.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111558.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 30.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 884.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 100.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 573.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 522.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 623.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 211.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 60.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.00 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 118263.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 91949.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 60.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25313.61 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 723.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 160.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 834.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.32 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 40.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 754.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 774.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated