Albin Granlund
Viewing
20206.70Average ratingÖrebro SK
202022Appearances1,814 minutes
20200Goals0.00 per 90
20201Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€23kMarket valueDefender
20196.88Average ratingÖrebro SK
201923Appearances1,843 minutes
20190Goals0.00 per 90
20190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€23kMarket valueDefender
20186.66Average ratingÖrebro SK
201820Appearances1,333 minutes
20180Goals0.00 per 90
20180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€23kMarket valueDefender
Season2020
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Inter Turku | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 17 | 403 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Cup Suomen Cup | Inter Turku | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 29 | 2,160 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 20 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Cup Suomen Cup | Inter Turku | 5 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 24 | 1,928 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Cup Suomen Cup | IFK Mariehamn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 5 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Finland | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Puchar Polski | Stal Mielec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ekstraklasa | Stal Mielec | 31 | 706 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 22 | 1,814 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Finland | 5 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Ekstraklasa | Stal Mielec | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 23 | 1,843 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 20 | 1,333 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 8 | 200 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Finland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | IFK Mariehamn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | IFK Mariehamn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Veikkausliiga | RoPS | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011 | League Veikkausliiga | RoPS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 170.84 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 149173.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76337.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 35317.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 180.89 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 281.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33416.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 351.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 592.93 per 90
- Blocks
- 90.45 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1276.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 793.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 100.49 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 155976.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 101249.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 532.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.34 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 37%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25112.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2019.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 401.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 834.05 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1195.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 844.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.68 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81655.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39726.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19313.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16411.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 332.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 87%
- Interceptions
- 201.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 463.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 634.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 684.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated