Marko Livaja
Viewing
2016-175Goals0.31 per 90
2016-173Assists0.19 per 90
2016-176.70Average ratingUD Las Palmas2016-1725Appearances1,450 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€3.0mMarket valueForward
2015-161Goals0.15 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-166.59Average ratingEmpoli2015-1618Appearances596 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€3.0mMarket valueForward
Season2016-17
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | HNK Hajduk Split | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 169 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Croatia | 7 | 197 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Croatia | 7 | 242 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | HNK Hajduk Split | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AEK Athens | 7 | 343 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2020-21 | League Super League 1 | AEK Athens | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AEK Athens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Super League 1 | AEK Athens | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Super League | AEK Athens | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | AEK Athens | 5 | 237 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Super League | AEK Athens | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AEK Athens | 8 | 521 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | AEK Athens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | UD Las Palmas | 25 | 1,450 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.70 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Las Palmas | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.20 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | UD Las Palmas | 27 | 1,445 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.70 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Empoli | 18 | 596 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Inter | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Inter | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Cesena | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Marko Livaja historical transfers
- 2021-02-18AEK Athens to HNK Hajduk SplitFree
- 2018-07-01UD Las Palmas to AEK Athens1.8M €
- 2017-07-01UD Las Palmas to AEK AthensLoan
- 2016-07-15Rubin Kazan to UD Las PalmasFree
- 2016-07-15Rubin Kazan to Las PalmasFree
- 2015-08-31Rubin Kazan to EmpoliLoan
- 2014-07-01Atalanta to Rubin Kazan6.5M €
- 2013-01-31Inter to Atalanta5.1M €
- 2012-01-25Cesena to InterTransfer
- 2011-08-31Inter to CesenaTransfer
- 2010-08-08Inter to FC LuganoLoan
- 2010-07-01HNK Hajduk Split to Inter185k €
- 2010-01-01HNK Hajduk Split U19 to HNK Hajduk SplitTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 261.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 160.99 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 62%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 181.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58436.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23314.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16210.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 432.67 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 482.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 442.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 30.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 321.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 825.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 472.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 352.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 120.74 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 40.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.91 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.91 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32549.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13420.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10215.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 334.98 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 253.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 152.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 324.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 4%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 243.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 162.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 71.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated