Igor Paixão
Viewing
2026-276.62Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances367 minutes
2026-270.35Expected goals
Latest€33.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.92Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2025-265Assists0.23 per 90
2025-266Goals0.27 per 90
2025-2630Appearances1,984 minutes
2025-266.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€33.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.35xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Troyes | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Rennais | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Rennais | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-06 | Paris FC | 40' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-21 | RC Strasbourg | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Le Havre | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-10 | Le Havre | 31' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Nantes | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Nantes | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Nantes | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-10 | Metz | 48' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2026-04-10 | Metz | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 49' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 9' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Lille | 90' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-13 | Auxerre | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-13 | Auxerre | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | 90+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.61 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | 66' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | 21' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Strasbourg | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-08 | Paris Saint-Germain | 55' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Paris FC | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | RC Lens | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Angers | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-17 | Angers | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Angers | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-14 | AS Monaco | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Toulouse | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.83 |
| 2025-11-29 | Toulouse | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | 74' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | 45+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Stade Brestois | 31' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Stade Brestois | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Auxerre | 64' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-29 | Angers | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Angers | 23' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 42' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-04 | Metz | 51' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Metz | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-04 | Metz | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-26 | RC Strasbourg | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-26 | RC Strasbourg | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 45+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-12 | Lorient | 72' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 5 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympique de Marseille | 3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 30 | 1,984 | 6 | 5 | 6.58 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique de Marseille | 3 | 257 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique de Marseille | 8 | 471 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.16 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 34 | 2,881 | 16 | 10 | — | 7.61 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 11 | 921 | 2 | 4 | — | 7.27 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 2 | 138 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 33 | 1,941 | 9 | 3 | — | 7.35 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 6 | 401 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 10 | 211 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 30 | 1,264 | 7 | 5 | — | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Coritiba | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Coritiba | 18 | 1,554 | 4 | 4 | — | 7.07 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Coritiba | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Coritiba | 34 | 2,678 | 7 | 5 | — | 6.86 |
| 2019 | League Brasileiro Série B | Coritiba | 10 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
Igor Paixão historical transfers
- 2025-08-01Feyenoord to Olympique de Marseille30M €
- 2022-08-17Coritiba to Feyenoord4.5M €
- 2021-03-01Coritiba U20 to CoritibaTransfer
- 2020-01-06Coritiba U20 to LondrinaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.300.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.49 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22454.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11227.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8721.34 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8921.83 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 194.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 143.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6616.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 266.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 572.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 231.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 110.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 291.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.680.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113751.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57826.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Dispossessed
- 210.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29913.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 150.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 914.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1054.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated