Alvaro Mantilla

Defender · Spain · Real Racing Club · No. 2 · Born 9 May 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.30Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-277Appearances603 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

51' missed · xG 0.28 · vs Villarreal33' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Villarreal
2 Shots0 Goals0.33xG on map from 2 of 2 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-08-16Villarreal51'Off targetFrom throw-inHeader0.28
2026-08-16Villarreal33'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club7603000.336.30
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Racing Club5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club751200—6.33
2025-26League Segunda División Real Racing Club292,245222.116.58
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club312,24322—6.58
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club19000—6.40
2024-25League Segunda División Real Racing Club151,094000.576.73
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club211,10000—6.73
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club28100—5.30
2023-24League Segunda División Real Racing Club232,07020—6.87
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club262,07020—6.87
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2022-23League Segunda División Real Racing Club1486101—6.92
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club2985801—6.92
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey CD Laredo1000——

Alvaro Mantilla historical transfers

  • 2020-09-21Rayo Cantabria to Real Racing ClubTransfer
  • 2019-08-01Rayo Cantabria to CD LaredoLoan
  • 2019-07-01Unknown to Rayo CantabriaTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.30 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.15 per 90
Key passes
10.15 per 90
Expected assists
0.170.03 per 90
Big chances missed
10.15 per 90
Offsides
10.15 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
39358.66 per 90
Accurate passes
19128.51 per 90
Pass accuracy
73%
Accurate long balls
50.75 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.15 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
9414.03 per 90
Ball carries
7210.75 per 90
Progressive carries
50.75 per 90
Dispossessed
20.30 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
40.60 per 90
Possession lost
9714.48 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.34 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
50.75 per 90
Clearances
253.73 per 90
Blocks
20.30 per 90
Ball recoveries
223.28 per 90
Duels won
274.03 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
91.34 per 90
Aerial success
60%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.19 per 90
Was fouled
20.30 per 90
Yellow cards
20.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated