Noah Fatar

Midfielder · France · US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale · No. 11 · Born 15 Feb 2002 (age 24)

2026-276.82Average ratingUS Boulogne Côte-d'Opale
2026-271Assists0.31 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances294 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€565kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.

73' saved · vs Grenoble Foot 3859' missed · vs Grenoble Foot 3852' post · vs Grenoble Foot 3845+4' saved · vs Grenoble Foot 3843' blocked · vs Grenoble Foot 3860' saved · vs Nantes2' missed · vs Nantes82' saved · vs Clermont Foot
8 Shots0 Goals
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-16Grenoble Foot 3873'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot—
2026-10-16Grenoble Foot 3859'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-10-16Grenoble Foot 3852'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-10-16Grenoble Foot 3845+4'SavedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-10-16Grenoble Foot 3843'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-09-19Nantes60'SavedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-09-19Nantes2'Off targetDirect free kickLeft foot—
2026-09-11Clermont Foot82'SavedOpen playLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale629401—6.82
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale1000——
2025-26League Ligue 2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale301,68433—6.73
2023-24League Ligue 2 Angers23500—6.70
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Sochaux318101—6.63
2021-22League Ligue 1 Angers3400——
2020-21League Ligue 1 Angers21900—6.10
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Angers21010—7.20

Noah Fatar historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
82.45 per 90
Shots on target
41.22 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.31 per 90
Key passes
30.92 per 90
Chances created
10.31 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.31 per 90
Offsides
10.31 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
19158.47 per 90
Accurate passes
7924.18 per 90
Pass accuracy
69%
Accurate long balls
10.31 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.61 per 90
Cross accuracy
18%
Successful dribbles
61.84 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
5717.45 per 90
Ball carries
6519.90 per 90
Progressive carries
92.76 per 90
Dispossessed
51.53 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
92.76 per 90
Possession lost
6519.90 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
103.06 per 90
Tackle success
91%
Interceptions
20.61 per 90
Clearances
10.31 per 90
Blocks
10.31 per 90
Ball recoveries
175.20 per 90
Duels won
329.80 per 90
Duel success
63%
Aerial duels won
82.45 per 90
Aerial success
73%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.84 per 90
Was fouled
72.14 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated