Kalu Uche
Viewing
2016-172Goals0.41 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-176.74Average ratingAlmería2016-1713Appearances440 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-163Goals0.38 per 90
2015-161Assists0.13 per 90
2015-166.78Average ratingAlmería2015-1615Appearances709 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2014-155Goals0.51 per 90
2014-152Assists0.21 per 90
2014-15—Average ratingLevante UD2014-1516Appearances874 minutes
2014-15—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2016-17
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Águilas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Almería | 13 | 440 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Almería | 14 | 440 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Almería | 15 | 709 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Almería | 16 | 709 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 16 | 874 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Levante UD | 16 | 874 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | 34 | 0 | 19 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Super League | Neuchâtel Xamax | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Espanyol | 17 | 906 | 6 | 1 | — | — |
Kalu Uche historical transfers
- 2021-01-29No team to CDA Águilas FCTransfer
- 2019-07-01ATK to No teamTransfer
- 2018-07-01Odisha FC to ATKTransfer
- 2017-09-07No team to Odisha FCTransfer
- 2017-07-01Almería to UnknownTransfer
- 2017-02-24No team to AlmeríaTransfer
- 2016-07-01Almería to UnknownTransfer
- 2016-01-07Pune City to AlmeríaFree
- 2015-09-08Levante UD to Pune CityFree
- 2015-01-21Al-Rayyan to Levante UDFree
- 2014-07-01El-Jaish to Al-RayyanTransfer
- 2014-01-01El-Jaish to Al-RayyanLoan
- 2013-10-02Kasımpaşa to El-JaishTransfer
- 2012-07-20Espanyol to Kasımpaşa1.5M €
- 2012-01-30Unknown to EspanyolFree
- 2011-08-04Almería to Unknown1M €
- 2005-07-01Wisła Kraków to Almería1M €
- 2004-08-30Wisła Kraków to BordeauxLoan
- 2001-07-01Espanyol B to Wisła KrakówFree
- 2000-07-01Heartland Owerri FC to Espanyol BFree
- 1999-07-01Enyimba to Heartland Owerri FCFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 142.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 10.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.61 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.61 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18337.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8417.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5611.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5310.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 102.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 336.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 224.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 202.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 50.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.63 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 101.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32441.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14017.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10713.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 182.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 334.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 182.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 607.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 425.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 172.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated