Stefano Moreo
2025-267Goals0.27 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-266.76Average ratingPisa2025-2637Appearances2,317 minutes
2025-265.75Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.25
Latest€1.2mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
52 Shots7 Goals5.72xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Lazio | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-23 | Lazio | 23' | Goal | Counter-attack | Header | 0.52 |
| 2026-05-17 | SSC Napoli | 49' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-01 | Lecce | 73' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-01 | Lecce | 31' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-25 | Parma | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Parma | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | 90+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | 63' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-10 | AS Roma | 58' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Cagliari | 90' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-15 | Cagliari | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Cagliari | 9' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-07 | Juventus | 25' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | Juventus | 4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | Bologna | 61' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-13 | AC Milan | 30' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | Hellas Verona | 81' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | Hellas Verona | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | Hellas Verona | 7' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Sassuolo | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-01-31 | Sassuolo | 39' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-23 | Inter | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-23 | Inter | 23' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-23 | Inter | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 80' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 52' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-10 | Udinese | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | Udinese | 48' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-10 | Udinese | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-03 | Genoa | 34' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-27 | Juventus | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-27 | Juventus | 45+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-27 | Juventus | 45' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Cagliari | 89' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-12-12 | Lecce | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-12 | Lecce | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Parma | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-07 | Cremonese | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | 29' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | 13' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-30 | Lazio | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-30 | Lazio | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Udinese | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-24 | Atalanta | 39' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-08-24 | Atalanta | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Pisa | 37 | 2,317 | 7 | 1 | 5.75 | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Brescia | 2 | 105 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Brescia | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Empoli | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Empoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Stefano Moreo historical transfers
- 2023-01-20Brescia to Pisa2M €
- 2022-07-01Empoli to Brescia800k €
- 2021-08-12Empoli to BresciaLoan
- 2019-07-18Palermo to EmpoliFree
- 2018-07-01Venezia to Palermo1M €
- 2018-01-11Venezia to PalermoLoan
- 2017-07-07Virtus Entella to Venezia130k €
- 2016-08-31Virtus Entella to VeneziaLoan
- 2015-09-18Virtus Entella to Teramo Calcio 1913Loan
- 2015-07-27Varese to Virtus EntellaFree
- 2015-07-01Virtus Entella to VareseTransfer
- 2013-07-22Varese to Virtus EntellaTransfer
- 2013-07-18Caronnese to VareseTransfer
- 2012-07-18Unknown to CaronneseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 522.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 60.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 250.97 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.030.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91035.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32912.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 170.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 100.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33813.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 210.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 501.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 793.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1435.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 933.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 220.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated