Enzo Cantero
Viewing
2026-276.97Average ratingClermont Foot
2026-271Assists0.40 per 90
2026-271Goals0.40 per 90
2026-276Appearances223 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€110kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.51Average ratingClermont Foot
2025-261Assists0.12 per 90
2025-261Goals0.12 per 90
2025-2613Appearances738 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€110kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Stade Lavallois | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | Red Star FC | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | Red Star FC | 22' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | USL Dunkerque | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Nancy | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Nancy | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-03 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | USL Dunkerque | 73' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | USL Dunkerque | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 15' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Annecy FC | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Annecy FC | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Saint-Étienne | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Saint-Étienne | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Lavallois | 49' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Lavallois | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Lavallois | 40' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Lavallois | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 6 | 223 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 13 | 738 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.51 |
| Career | 19 | 961 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
Enzo Cantero historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Unknown to Clermont Foot 2Transfer
- 2024-07-01Unknown to Clermont Foot BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.61 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.40 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9839.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3815.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 62.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 75%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2610.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3915.74 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.40 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 104.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2811.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 124.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 52.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 60.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.24 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32339.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12815.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.98 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.73 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8810.73 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9511.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 141.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.59 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 232.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10913.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 82%
- Interceptions
- 40.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 242.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 364.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 18%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 172.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.12 per 90
Data updated