Ángel Recio
Viewing
2026-276.82Average ratingMálaga CF
2026-278Appearances720 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€315kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.50Average ratingMálaga CF
2025-269Appearances651 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€315kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Espanyol | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-09 | Espanyol | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | Getafe | 90+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Celta Vigo | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-13 | Celta Vigo | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-06 | Levante UD | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-02 | Mirandés | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-02 | Mirandés | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Málaga CF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Málaga CF | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Málaga CF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Málaga CF | 9 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 39 | 659 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ángel Recio historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Atlético Malagueño to Málaga CFTransfer
- 2022-07-01Unknown to Atlético MalagueñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56170.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44755.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 222.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15719.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 16020.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 70.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 415.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 50.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 334.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.63 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 293.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 212.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50970.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37251.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 212.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 729.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 40.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 304.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 212.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated