Zé Pedro
Viewing
2026-276.83Average ratingCagliari
2026-276Appearances494 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.2mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.60Average ratingCagliari
2025-2623Appearances1,705 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€3.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.18xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Parma | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-24 | AC Milan | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-24 | AC Milan | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Bologna | 81' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-04-27 | Atalanta | 54' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lazio | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lazio | 14' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-24 | Fiorentina | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 6 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cagliari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 23 | 1,705 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 10 | 219 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 28 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 14 | 1,231 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 17 | 929 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 32 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | CF Estrela Amadora | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda Liga | SC Braga B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Zé Pedro historical transfers
- 2025-09-01FC Porto to Cagliari2M €
- 2023-12-21FC Porto B to FC PortoTransfer
- 2021-07-21CF Estrela Amadora to FC Porto B250k €
- 2020-07-01SC Braga U23 to CF Estrela AmadoraFree
- 2017-07-01Unknown to AD FafeFree
- 2016-07-01Vizela U19 to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29653.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14726.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5510.02 per 90
- Ball carries
- 386.92 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5810.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 40.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.46 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 122.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 173.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 83%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.18 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127867.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82643.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 341.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1769.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 201.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 814.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 552.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 683.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated