Ronaldo
Season2025-26
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
24% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-06 | Almería | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | AD Ceuta | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | AD Ceuta | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | AD Ceuta | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-02 | Córdoba | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Córdoba | 22' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-02 | Almería | 34' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-02 | Almería | 25' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Huesca | 53' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Albacete Balompié | 49' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Albacete Balompié | 32' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-19 | Albacete Balompié | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-12 | Eibar | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sporting Gijón | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sporting Gijón | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sporting Gijón | 7' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Cultural Leonesa | 25' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | CD Castellón | 16 | 839 | 1 | 3 | 0.59 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Castellón | 39 | 926 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | L.R. Vicenza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Padova | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Padova | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Novara | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Empoli | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
Ronaldo historical transfers
- 2026-07-01CD Castellón to No teamTransfer
- 2025-07-16L.R. Vicenza to CD CastellónFree
- 2022-07-22Padova to L.R. Vicenza150k €
- 2019-07-10Novara to PadovaTransfer
- 2017-07-11Lazio to NovaraTransfer
- 2016-08-31Lazio to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
- 2016-08-31Lazio to SalernitanaLoan
- 2016-01-13Lazio to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
- 2016-01-13Lazio to SalernitanaLoan
- 2016-01-12Empoli to LazioFree
- 2014-07-16Empoli to Pro VercelliLoan
- 2013-01-11Empoli to CatanzaroLoan
- 2013-01-10Grosseto to EmpoliTransfer
- 2011-07-01Padova to GrossetoFree
- 2010-07-01Mantova to PadovaFree
- 2009-07-01Mantova U19 to MantovaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 50.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 60464.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33736.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 303.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 161.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14615.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 50.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 475.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 566.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 202.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 333.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.54 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 65.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 153128.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10487.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 108.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 43.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6958.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 108.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 1714.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 43.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 108.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.84 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated