Dani Barcia
Viewing
2025-266.72Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2025-2625Appearances1,888 minutes
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.77Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2024-2516Appearances1,440 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Córdoba | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 81' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 45+1' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-06 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Sporting Gijón | 89' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-24 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-24 | Deportivo de La Coruña | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 36' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-17 | Deportivo La Coruña | CD Castellón | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-23 | Deportivo La Coruña | Huesca | 29' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-17 | Deportivo La Coruña | Almería | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-24 | Deportivo La Coruña | Levante UD | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Deportivo La Coruña | CD Eldense | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-06 | Deportivo La Coruña | Málaga CF | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo de A Coruña | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Deportivo de A Coruña | 25 | 1,888 | 2 | 1 | 1.04 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 41 | 1,893 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 4 | 314 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.57 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Deportivo de A Coruña | 16 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dani Barcia historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Deportivo Fabril to Deportivo de A CoruñaTransfer
- 2021-07-01Deportivo de A Coruña U19 to Deportivo FabrilTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 30.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 162177.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 121357.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 522.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 50.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 83%
- Dispossessed
- 30.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1798.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 271.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 934.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 833.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 864.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 411.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 121976.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 86754.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 563.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 50.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 20.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17410.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 140.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 845.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 694.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 372.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated