Thierno Barry
Viewing
2026-271Goals1.14 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.90Average ratingEverton2026-271Appearances79 minutes
2026-270.44Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.56
—Market valueForward
2025-268Goals0.37 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.52Average ratingEverton2025-2638Appearances1,932 minutes
2025-268.44Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | Manchester City | 80' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-05-04 | Manchester City | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-25 | West Ham United | 76' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-25 | West Ham United | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | West Ham United | 12' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-02-28 | Newcastle United | 82' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.81 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fulham | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fulham | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fulham | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fulham | 28' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-26 | Leeds United | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-26 | Leeds United | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-26 | Leeds United | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | Aston Villa | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-07 | Wolverhampton | 34' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Brentford | 89+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-04 | Brentford | 29' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Nottingham Forest | 78' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-12-27 | Burnley | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nottingham Forest | 44+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-02 | Bournemouth | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-02 | Bournemouth | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-02 | Bournemouth | 42' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-02 | Bournemouth | 6' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Newcastle United | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | Newcastle United | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-08 | Fulham | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-08 | Fulham | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sunderland | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sunderland | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Tottenham Hotspur | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Aston Villa | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Aston Villa | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.26 |
| 2025-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Everton | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Everton | 38 | 1,932 | 8 | 0 | 8.44 | 6.52 |
| Career | 39 | 2,011 | 9 | 0 | — | — | ||
Thierno Barry historical transfers
- 2025-07-09Villarreal to Everton30M €
- 2024-08-21Basel to Villarreal20M €
- 2023-07-03SK Beveren to Basel3M €
- 2022-07-06FC Sochaux 2 to SK BeverenFree
- 2021-07-01SC Toulon U19 to FC Sochaux 2Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 11.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.640.72 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3337.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1213.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 910.25 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1112.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 22.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 381.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 70.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.56 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.470.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67731.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22410.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 210.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27112.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 251.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 351.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 1486.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 1255.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 472.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC