Ange-Yoan Bonny

Forward · Côte d'Ivoire · Inter · No. 14 · Born 25 Oct 2003 (age 22)

2026-271Goals0.93 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.63Average ratingInter
2026-275Appearances97 minutes
2026-271.27Expected goals
Latest€34.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

40% on target
89' blocked · xG 0.24 · vs Parma · for Inter76' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Parma · for Inter79' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Udinese · for Inter66' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Monza · for Inter79' goal · xG 0.90 · vs Udinese · for Inter
5 Shots1 Goals1.38xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10InterParma89'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.24
2026-10-10InterParma76'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-14InterUdinese79'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.90
2026-09-14InterUdinese79'SavedOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-08-22InterMonza66'BlockedFrom throw-inRight foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Inter597101.276.63
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Inter414801—6.77
2026National team World Cup Côte d'Ivoire423600—6.42
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Côte d'Ivoire12200—6.50
2025-26League Serie A Inter331,135543.866.74
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Inter417320—6.90
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Inter1028903—6.66
2024-25League Serie A Parma372,543649.376.90
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Parma15800—7.20
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Parma317530—7.53
2022National team U19 European Championship France Cricket Under-19 U194000——
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Parma36200—6.60
2020-21League Ligue 2 Châteauroux513510—6.50

Ange-Yoan Bonny historical transfers

  • 2025-07-05Parma to Inter23M €
  • 2021-08-31LB Châteauroux 2 to ParmaFree
  • 2020-07-01Chateauroux U19 to LB Châteauroux 2Transfer
  • 2020-07-01Chateauroux U19 to LB Châteauroux BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
54.64 per 90
Shots on target
21.86 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
32.78 per 90
Key passes
0
Expected assists
0.030.02 per 90
Big chances missed
10.93 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.141.06 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
7468.66 per 90
Accurate passes
3027.84 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
21.86 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
1917.63 per 90
Ball carries
2422.27 per 90
Progressive carries
43.71 per 90
Dispossessed
32.78 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
54.64 per 90
Possession lost
2119.48 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
32.78 per 90
Tackle success
38%
Interceptions
32.78 per 90
Clearances
10.93 per 90
Ball recoveries
21.86 per 90
Duels won
1312.06 per 90
Duel success
62%
Aerial duels won
10.93 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
21.86 per 90
Was fouled
21.86 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated