Jeff Ekhator
Viewing
2025-263Goals0.29 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.57Average ratingGenoa2025-2630Appearances944 minutes
2025-262.99Expected goals
Latest€19.2mMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.12 per 90
2024-251Assists0.12 per 90
2024-256.67Average ratingGenoa2024-2524Appearances757 minutes
2024-251.38Expected goals
Latest€19.2mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
20 Shots3 Goals2.76xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | AC Milan | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-17 | AC Milan | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-05-10 | Fiorentina | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Atalanta | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-19 | Pisa | 41' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | Hellas Verona | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-22 | Torino | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | 75' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Bologna | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-29 | AS Roma | 87' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-29 | AS Roma | 86' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Udinese | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Cremonese | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Torino | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Torino | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-10-19 | Parma | 82' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-10-05 | SSC Napoli | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-05 | SSC Napoli | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-29 | Lazio | 81' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-09-29 | Lazio | 75' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Inter | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-27 | Monza | 90+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-07 | Como | 46' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-07 | Como | 35' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2024-11-04 | Parma | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-04 | Parma | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-31 | Fiorentina | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-31 | Fiorentina | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-05 | Atalanta | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2024-09-21 | Venezia | 90+5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventus | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Italy | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Genoa | 30 | 944 | 3 | 0 | 2.99 | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 3 | 101 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Genoa | 24 | 757 | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 60.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.95 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36334.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10510.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 171.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15114.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 696.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 262.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 40.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.350.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28333.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10812.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 708.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 344.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10712.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 20.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 394.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated