Unai Núñez
Viewing
2026-277.35Average ratingEspanyol
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.68Average ratingValencia
2025-2613Appearances921 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Valencia | FC Barcelona | 62' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-23 | Valencia | FC Barcelona | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-23 | Valencia | FC Barcelona | 44+5' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Valencia | FC Barcelona | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Valencia | Sevilla | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Valencia | Real Oviedo | 1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Valencia | Deportivo Alavés | 89' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | Osasuna | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Valencia | Real Madrid | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | SSC Napoli | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 85' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | Pisa | 44+1' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-28 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Espanyol | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Valencia | 13 | 921 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.68 |
| Career | 15 | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Unai Núñez historical transfers
- 2026-08-06Celta Vigo to EspanyolLoan
- 2026-01-24Celta Vigo to ValenciaLoan
- 2025-07-25Celta Vigo to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 2024-08-28Celta Vigo to Athletic ClubLoan
- 2024-07-01Athletic Club to Celta Vigo7M €
- 2022-07-20Athletic Club to Celta VigoLoan
- 2017-07-01Athletic Club B U21 to Athletic ClubTransfer
- 2015-07-01Athletic Club U19 to CD BasconiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13165.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10251.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 63.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2010.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2412.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 73.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 126.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 31.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 63.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 86%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 20.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63862.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37536.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 313.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 40.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 949.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 111.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 414.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 454.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC