Jordy Caicedo
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.48Average ratingSporting Gijón2025-2610Appearances122 minutes
2025-261.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
Latest€2.2mMarket valueForward
2024-252Goals0.25 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.68Average ratingSporting Gijón2024-2524Appearances727 minutes
2024-252.89Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.89
Latest€2.2mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals1.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-28 | FC Andorra | 90+5' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-28 | FC Andorra | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-23 | Huesca | 76' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-14 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-14 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-08-29 | Cultural Leonesa | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-18 | Córdoba | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-30 | Huesca | 90+8' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-23 | Albacete Balompié | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-22 | Almería | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-02-22 | Almería | 60' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-02-16 | Levante UD | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-21 | Málaga CF | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-12-18 | Mirandés | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-18 | Mirandés | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-15 | Racing de Ferrol | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-16 | Granada | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-24 | Huesca | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-24 | Huesca | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-24 | Huesca | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-24 | Huesca | 5' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.61 |
| 2024-10-05 | Eibar | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Real Zaragoza | 87' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-22 | CD Tenerife | 12' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Primera LPF | Huracán | 25 | 2,166 | 13 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Huracán | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Ecuador | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ecuador | 5 | 173 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Sporting Gijón | 10 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Sporting Gijón | 20 | 155 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sporting Gijón | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Sporting Gijón | 24 | 727 | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Sporting Gijón | 29 | 734 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sporting Gijón | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Copa America | Ecuador | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ecuador | 5 | 107 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga MX, Clausura | Atlas FC | 13 | 458 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 14 | 1,156 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Sivasspor | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Ecuador | 8 | 116 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022-23 | League Super Lig | Sivasspor | 15 | 484 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.58 |
| 2022-23 | League Primera Division, Apertura | Tigres UANL | 17 | 555 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ecuador | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | CSKA Sofia | 11 | 408 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021 | National team Copa America | Ecuador | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2021-22 | League First Professional League | CSKA Sofia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League First Professional League | CSKA Sofia | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Vitória | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Brasileiro Série B | Vitória | 33 | 516 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2019 | League Brasileiro Série B | Vitória | 23 | 1,036 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Universidad Católica del Ecuador | 3 | 96 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Universidad Católica del Ecuador | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jordy Caicedo historical transfers
- 2026-01-14Atlas FC to HuracánLoan
- 2025-07-08Atlas FC to Sporting GijónLoan
- 2024-07-15Atlas FC to Sporting GijónLoan
- 2024-07-01Tigres UANL to Atlas FCTransfer
- 2023-07-17Tigres UANL to Atlas FCLoan
- 2023-01-29Tigres UANL to SivassporLoan
- 2022-07-04CSKA Sofia to Tigres UANL2.5M €
- 2021-02-05Vitória to CSKA SofiaFree
- 2019-07-26Universidad Católica del Ecuador to VitóriaTransfer
- 2019-01-01Universidad Católica del Ecuador to El NacionalLoan
- 2016-07-01Universidad Católica del Ecuador U20 to Universidad Católica del EcuadorTransfer
- 2014-06-03Unknown to Deportivo AzoguesLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 75.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 21.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.74 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4835.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1511.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 21.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1712.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 42.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 107.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 64.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 64.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.74 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.99 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25731.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 769.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 91.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10513.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 60.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 121.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 668.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 465.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 293.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.74 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated