Jose Salinas

Defender · Spain · Málaga CF · No. 12 · Born 30 Sep 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.45Average ratingMálaga CF
2026-278Appearances429 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
69' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Málaga CF43' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Getafe · for Málaga CF
2 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-23Málaga CFDeportivo Alavés69'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-09-20Málaga CFGetafe43'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Málaga CF8429000.076.45
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Málaga CF2000——
2026-27League LaLiga Málaga CF413800—6.50
2025-26League La Liga Espanyol11254000.286.35
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol218000—6.80
2025-26League LaLiga Espanyol3826800—6.35
2024-25League Segunda División Elche393,355232.486.96
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Elche403,35523—6.96
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Elche214410—7.10
2023-24League Segunda División Elche2198000—6.71
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Elche4099300—6.71
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Elche2000——
2022-23League Segunda División Mirandés413,68223—6.68
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Mirandés413,68123—6.68
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Unionistas de Salamanca CF29000—6.40
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Elche218000—6.70
2020-21League LaLiga Elche11000——

Jose Salinas historical transfers

  • 2026-07-27Espanyol to Málaga CFLoan
  • 2025-07-01Elche to EspanyolFree
  • 2022-07-30Elche to MirandésLoan
  • 2021-08-21Elche to Unionistas de Salamanca CFLoan
  • 2021-07-01Elche Ilicitano to ElcheTransfer
  • 2019-07-01Elche U19 to Elche IlicitanoTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.42 per 90
Shots on target
10.21 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.21 per 90
Key passes
20.42 per 90
Expected assists
0.130.03 per 90
Chances created
10.21 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.090.02 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
25653.71 per 90
Accurate passes
15532.52 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
10.21 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
20.42 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
8116.99 per 90
Ball carries
5511.54 per 90
Progressive carries
61.26 per 90
Dispossessed
30.63 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.63 per 90
Possession lost
367.55 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.89 per 90
Tackle success
82%
Interceptions
40.84 per 90
Clearances
142.94 per 90
Blocks
20.42 per 90
Ball recoveries
132.73 per 90
Duels won
224.62 per 90
Duel success
52%
Aerial duels won
40.84 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.26 per 90
Was fouled
51.05 per 90
Yellow cards
10.21 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated