Ferrán Jutglà

Forward · Spain · Celta Vigo · No. 9 · Born 1 Feb 1999 (age 27)

2026-271Goals0.20 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.60Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-278Appearances459 minutes
2026-270.67Expected goals
Latest€10.7mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target
45' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Elche28' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Elche60' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Racing Club36' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club66' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Málaga CF18' saved · xG 0.17 · vs Málaga CF37' post · xG 0.05 · vs Athletic Club41' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Málaga CF
8 Shots1 Goals0.67xG on map

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Elche45'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-11Elche28'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-19Real Racing Club60'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.01
2026-09-19Real Racing Club36'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-13Málaga CF66'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.20
2026-09-13Málaga CF41'GoalOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-09-13Málaga CF18'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.17
2026-08-30Athletic Club37'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerHeader0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Celta Vigo8459100.676.60
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Celta Vigo4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Celta Vigo525700—6.52
2025-26League La Liga Celta Vigo301,668936.856.90
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo312700—6.25
2025-26League LaLiga Celta Vigo351,66993—6.90
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Celta Vigo1449110—6.61
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2024-25League Pro League Club Brugge KV401,705103—7.12
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV1285721—6.89
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Club Brugge KV1369022—6.86
2023-24League Pro League Club Brugge KV361,78586—7.05
2022-23League Pro League Club Brugge KV342,159135—7.01
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV851422—6.99
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2021-22League La Liga FC Barcelona630310—6.78
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona215110—6.45
2021-22League LaLiga FC Barcelona830710—6.78
2019-20League LaLiga Espanyol2000——
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey UE Sant Andreu49000—6.20

Ferrán Jutglà historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Club Brugge KV to Celta Vigo5M €
  • 2022-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to Club Brugge KV5M €
  • 2021-07-01Espanyol B to Barcelona AtlèticFree
  • 2018-07-20Espanyol B to UE Sant AndreuLoan
  • 2018-07-20Espanyol B to UE Sant Andreu U19Loan
  • 2018-07-01Espanyol U18 to Espanyol BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.57 per 90
Shots on target
30.59 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
30.59 per 90
Expected assists
0.300.06 per 90
Chances created
10.20 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.220.24 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.20 per 90
Offsides
20.39 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
16632.55 per 90
Accurate passes
6512.75 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
20.39 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.20 per 90
Cross accuracy
25%
Successful dribbles
30.59 per 90
Dribble success
27%
Passes in the opposition half
438.43 per 90
Ball carries
509.80 per 90
Progressive carries
112.16 per 90
Dispossessed
30.59 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
183.53 per 90
Possession lost
5711.18 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.20 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
10.20 per 90
Clearances
30.59 per 90
Blocks
20.39 per 90
Ball recoveries
132.55 per 90
Duels won
214.12 per 90
Duel success
40%
Aerial duels won
61.18 per 90
Aerial success
32%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.57 per 90
Was fouled
101.96 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated