Mousa Tamari
2025-266Goals0.24 per 90
2025-266Assists0.24 per 90
2025-266.89Average ratingStade Rennais2025-2633Appearances2,224 minutes
2025-264.79Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.21
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
39% on target57 Shots6 Goals4.84xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Olympique Lyonnais | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Nantes | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Nantes | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 51' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | Angers | 50' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Angers | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Angers | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-04 | Stade Brestois | 64' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-04 | Stade Brestois | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Metz | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Lille | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Toulouse | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Toulouse | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | Toulouse | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | 33' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | RC Lens | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-07 | RC Lens | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | AS Monaco | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Lorient | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Le Havre | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Le Havre | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lille | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-13 | Stade Brestois | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-13 | Stade Brestois | 27' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-13 | Stade Brestois | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-28 | Metz | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-28 | Metz | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | AS Monaco | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-22 | AS Monaco | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-22 | AS Monaco | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Strasbourg | 11' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-29 | Toulouse | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-29 | Toulouse | 53' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Le Havre | 89+4' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-28 | RC Lens | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-28 | RC Lens | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-28 | RC Lens | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | RC Lens | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 76' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 19' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 33 | 2,224 | 6 | 6 | 4.79 | 6.89 |
Mousa Tamari historical transfers
- 2025-02-03Montpellier to Stade Rennais8M €
- 2023-07-01Oud-Heverlee Leuven to MontpellierFree
- 2020-10-05APOEL Nicosia to Oud-Heverlee Leuven1.1M €
- 2018-07-01Shabab Al-Ordon to APOEL Nicosia400k €
- 2017-09-01Shabab Al-Ordon to Al-Jazeera JordanLoan
- 2016-07-01Unknown to Shabab Al-OrdonTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 642.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 230.93 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 180.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.38 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.250.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117347.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51921.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 150.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 321.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Dispossessed
- 441.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37315.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 110.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1164.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 873.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC