Ángel Pérez
Viewing
2026-277.11Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-273Assists0.49 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances553 minutes
2026-271.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.72Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-263Assists0.21 per 90
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2616Appearances1,289 minutes
2025-260.97Expected goals
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.62Average ratingHuesca
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2618Appearances1,158 minutes
2025-261.57Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.57
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.32xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Osasuna | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-28 | Villarreal | 69' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-28 | Villarreal | 37' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 60' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 49' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 89' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 50' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Valencia | 31' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 8' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 553 | 0 | 3 | 1.05 | 7.11 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 306 | 0 | 3 | — | 7.47 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 16 | 1,289 | 1 | 3 | 0.97 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Huesca | 18 | 1,158 | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Huesca | 23 | 1,164 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Huesca | 3 | 118 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 17 | 1,290 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Utebo FC | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Ángel Pérez historical transfers
- 2026-01-28Huesca to Deportivo Alavés1M €
- 2024-07-24Huesca to Rayo CantabriaLoan
- 2024-07-01SD Huesca B to HuescaTransfer
- 2023-07-05SD Huesca B to Utebo FCLoan
- 2022-07-01CD Cuarte to SD Huesca BFree
- 2021-07-01Unknown to CD CuarteTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 20.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.910.31 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.81 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.270.21 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.33 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.98 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26943.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9715.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 101.63 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 37%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.79 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 619.93 per 90
- Ball carries
- 619.93 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 162.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8313.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 60.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.81 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 243.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 254.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.16 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 80.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.170.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82757.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35124.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 191.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 70.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25517.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 90.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 251.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 704.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 533.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 18%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 70.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57844.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19615.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 161.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Dispossessed
- 120.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18414.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 131.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 564.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated