Fermín López
Viewing
2026-278.70Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-272Goals2.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.96Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.04
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.09Average ratingFC Barcelona
2025-269Assists0.46 per 90
2025-266Goals0.31 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,754 minutes
2025-266.96Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.96
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Getafe | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Getafe | 44' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-04-25 | Getafe | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-22 | Celta Vigo | 58' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 60' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Atlético Madrid | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-04-04 | Atlético Madrid | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Rayo Vallecano | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 80' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 33' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 32' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 46' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 43' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Espanyol | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Betis | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Betis | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 31' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Elche | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Elche | 24' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Madrid | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Madrid | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Madrid | 40' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Madrid | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 51' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Getafe | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 8.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 29 | 1,754 | 6 | 9 | 6.96 | 7.09 |
| Career | 30 | 1,844 | 8 | 9 | — | — | ||
Fermín López historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2023-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to BarcelonaTransfer
- 2022-08-19Barcelona Atlètic to Linares DeportivoLoan
- 2022-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.261.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5050.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2727.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1616.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1313.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1212.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 33.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 66.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 683.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 251.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 130.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.290.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 126865.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75938.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 432.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 221.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24612.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 70.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 804.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 1176.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC