David Mella

Midfielder · Spain · Deportivo de A Coruña · No. 11 · Born 23 May 2005 (age 21)

2026-276.40Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances316 minutes
2026-270.75Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.75
Latest€4.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
82' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Osasuna28' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Osasuna10' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Osasuna4' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Osasuna60' saved · xG 0.32 · vs Real Betis38' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Betis
6 Shots0 Goals0.75xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02Osasuna82'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.02
2026-11-02Osasuna28'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-11-02Osasuna10'Off targetOpen playHeader0.12
2026-11-02Osasuna4'Off targetOpen playHeader0.20
2026-09-20Real Betis60'SavedOpen playRight foot0.32
2026-09-20Real Betis38'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña6316000.756.40
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Deportivo de A Coruña14500—6.50
2026-27League LaLiga Deportivo de A Coruña712200—6.50
2025-26League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña241,505412.926.91
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña251,50541—6.91
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña414700—6.90
2024-25League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña342,732655.686.97
2024National team U19 European Championship Spain U19532602—6.82
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña342,73265—6.97
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña11500——
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña2000——

David Mella historical transfers

  • 2024-02-01Deportivo Fabril to Deportivo de A CoruñaTransfer
  • 2021-09-01Deportivo de A Coruña U19 to Deportivo FabrilTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
61.71 per 90
Shots on target
30.85 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.28 per 90
Expected assists
0.140.04 per 90
Big chances missed
10.28 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.640.18 per 90
Offsides
10.28 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
13939.59 per 90
Accurate passes
6518.51 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
41.14 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.28 per 90
Cross accuracy
10%
Successful dribbles
10.28 per 90
Dribble success
20%
Passes in the opposition half
4111.68 per 90
Ball carries
5415.38 per 90
Progressive carries
82.28 per 90
Dispossessed
30.85 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
61.71 per 90
Possession lost
4312.25 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.28 per 90
Tackle success
25%
Interceptions
51.42 per 90
Clearances
20.57 per 90
Ball recoveries
226.27 per 90
Duels won
92.56 per 90
Duel success
31%
Aerial duels won
10.28 per 90
Aerial success
25%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.85 per 90
Was fouled
30.85 per 90
Yellow cards
10.28 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated