Hakon Arnar Haraldsson
2025-266.95Average ratingLille
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
2025-268Goals0.29 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,475 minutes
2025-267.80Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
34% on target50 Shots8 Goals8.08xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Auxerre | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 26' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 14' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Paris FC | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Paris FC | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-18 | Nice | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Toulouse | 27' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-12 | Toulouse | 12' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Toulouse | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Lens | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.86 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Lens | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-22 | Olympique de Marseille | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-03-22 | Olympique de Marseille | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-15 | Stade Rennais | 79' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-15 | Stade Rennais | 46' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.87 |
| 2026-02-14 | Stade Brestois | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-06 | Metz | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-06 | Metz | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Rennais | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-03 | Stade Rennais | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Auxerre | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-30 | Le Havre | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | RC Strasbourg | 20' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | RC Strasbourg | 0' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Angers | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-02 | Angers | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nice | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nice | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nice | 25' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Metz | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-26 | Metz | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Metz | 2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-10-19 | Nantes | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-10-19 | Nantes | 31' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-10-19 | Nantes | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 34' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 32' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | 21' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lorient | 86' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lorient | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-24 | AS Monaco | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-24 | AS Monaco | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | AS Monaco | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-08-17 | Stade Brestois | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Hakon Arnar Haraldsson historical transfers
- 2023-07-17FC København to Lille15M €
- 2021-07-01FC København U19 to FC KøbenhavnTransfer
- 2018-09-14Unknown to ÍA AkranesTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 501.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 150.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 562.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.910.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 163559.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 105138.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 381.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 210.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 301.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32111.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 110.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1254.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 1013.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC