Zachary Athekame
Viewing
2026-277.51Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2026-279Appearances810 minutes
2026-272Goals0.22 per 90
2026-273Assists0.33 per 90
Latest€15.5mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.75Average ratingAC Milan
2025-2627Appearances837 minutes
2025-262Goals0.22 per 90
2025-262Assists0.22 per 90
Latest€15.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots2 Goals1.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | Angers | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-11-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | Angers | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-26 | Olympique Lyonnais | Paris Saint-Germain | 80' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-26 | Olympique Lyonnais | Paris Saint-Germain | 33' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Olympique Lyonnais | Stade Rennais | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.95 |
| 2026-09-04 | Olympique Lyonnais | Auxerre | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | Le Havre | 90+9' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | Le Havre | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-24 | AC Milan | Cagliari | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | AC Milan | Genoa | 81' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-10 | AC Milan | Atalanta | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | AC Milan | Sassuolo | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | AC Milan | Sassuolo | 49' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | AC Milan | SSC Napoli | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | AC Milan | Torino | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | AC Milan | Lazio | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | AC Milan | Parma | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-13 | AC Milan | Pisa | 62' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-08 | AC Milan | Genoa | 79' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-24 | AC Milan | Pisa | 90+3' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-19 | AC Milan | Fiorentina | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 9 | 810 | 2 | 3 | 1.20 | 7.51 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AC Milan | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 27 | 837 | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 37 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | BSC Young Boys | 10 | 498 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Zachary Athekame historical transfers
- 2026-08-14AC Milan to Olympique LyonnaisLoan
- 2025-08-15BSC Young Boys to AC Milan10M €
- 2024-01-02BSC Young Boys to Neuchâtel XamaxLoan
- 2024-01-01Neuchâtel Xamax to BSC Young Boys1.5M €
- 2022-12-23Unknown to Neuchâtel XamaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.560.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.290.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64371.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33236.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18020.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13414.89 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 303.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11512.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 182.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 323.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 465.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 40.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.29 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.180.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57762.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28730.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 121.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 50.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13814.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 40.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 242.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 343.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated