Angel Ortiz
Viewing
2026-277.05Average ratingReal Betis
2026-272Appearances117 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.4mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.74Average ratingReal Betis
2025-2613Appearances582 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.4mMarket valueDefender
2024-257.00Average ratingReal Betis
2024-255Appearances353 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.25 per 90
Latest€4.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 26' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-18 | Atlético Madrid | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Mallorca | 76' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Betis | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 13 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Betis | 4 | 313 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.12 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 26 | 582 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Betis | 9 | 484 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.52 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 5 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Real Betis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 7 | 353 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
Angel Ortiz historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Betis Deportivo to Real BetisTransfer
- 2022-07-01Real Betis U19 to Betis DeportivoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.77 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10883.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6650.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3829.23 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1914.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.54 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.77 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 118.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 53.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 43.08 per 90
- Blocks
- 32.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 53.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 86.15 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.77 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.15 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.93 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.920.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42766.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20732.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 50.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9013.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 182.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 172.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 294.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 446.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29073.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13534.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6917.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.51 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7118.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 82.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 51.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 276.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated