Mathieu Mion
Viewing
2026-276.55Average ratingUS Boulogne Côte-d'Opale
2026-274Appearances192 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€310kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.73Average ratingGrenoble Foot 38
2025-2625Appearances985 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€310kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | Nantes | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | Dijon | 90+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Montpellier | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Saint-Étienne | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-13 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Montpellier | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Nancy | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-17 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Pau FC | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-17 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Pau FC | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Le Mans | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Saint-Étienne | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 25 | 985 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | FC Rouen | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | FC Rouen | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
Mathieu Mion historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Grenoble Foot 38 to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleTransfer
- 2025-07-01FC Rouen to Grenoble Foot 38Free
- 2022-07-01FC Lorient B to FC RouenFree
- 2021-07-01St Pryvé St Hilaire FC to FC Lorient BFree
- 2020-07-01US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale to St Pryvé St Hilaire FCFree
- 2019-07-01US Boulogne B to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleTransfer
- 2017-07-01Unknown to US Boulogne BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.94 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11051.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3315.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 157.03 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2712.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4018.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.47 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 10.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.55 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.18 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67962.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29126.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 161.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12211.15 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11110.14 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 121.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15514.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 171.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 373.38 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 433.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 575.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated