Albert Lottin
Season2024-25
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | Mirandés | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-29 | FC Cartagena | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Elche | 90' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Córdoba | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Liga Portugal 2 | União de Leiria | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Liga Portugal 2 | União de Leiria | 17 | 796 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Segunda División | CD Castellón | 15 | 685 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | LaLiga 2 | CD Castellón | 23 | 685 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2019-20 | Ligue 1 | Bordeaux | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2018-19 | Ligue 1 | Bordeaux | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| Career | 18 | 751 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Albert Lottin historical transfers
- 2026-07-01CD Castellón to União de LeiriaTransfer
- 2025-08-22CD Castellón to União de LeiriaLoan
- 2024-02-21No team to CD CastellónTransfer
- 2024-01-01GE Panachaiki to No teamTransfer
- 2023-09-24No team to GE PanachaikiTransfer
- 2023-09-24No team to Panachaiki FCTransfer
- 2023-02-03Jong FC Utrecht to No teamTransfer
- 2020-09-01Bordeaux to Jong FC UtrechtFree
- 2018-12-14FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 to BordeauxTransfer
- 2018-07-01Bordeaux U19 to FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.66 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43156.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21628.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 172.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 192.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11114.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 111.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 455.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 425.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 16%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3364.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2141.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 23.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 713.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 23.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 23.91 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 59.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1881.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 940.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 29.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 836.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 29.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 29.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 731.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 14.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 29.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 14.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 17%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 14.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated