Dani Silva
Viewing
2024-256.56Average ratingHellas Verona
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2511Appearances403 minutes
2024-250.05Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2023-246.58Average ratingHellas Verona
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-2414Appearances438 minutes
2023-240.06Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-20 | Torino | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Puchar Polski | Widzew Łódź | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Ekstraklasa | Widzew Łódź | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 398 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 11 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.56 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 15 | 850 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 14 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.58 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Vitória SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Vitória SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Vitória SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Vitória SC | 17 | 726 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Vitória SC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Vitória SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Vitória SC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 33 | 1,639 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | Portugal U19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda Liga | Vitória SC B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dani Silva historical transfers
- 2026-09-01FC Midtjylland to Widzew ŁódźLoan
- 2026-01-31FC Midtjylland to Pafos FCLoan
- 2025-02-03Hellas Verona to FC Midtjylland3M €
- 2024-01-25Vitória SC to Hellas Verona1.7M €
- 2022-07-01Vitória SC B to Vitória SCTransfer
- 2018-07-28Vitória Setúbal U19 to Vitória SC BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27962.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19443.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9020.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5111.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 61.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 368.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 163.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 30.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28658.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18437.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 153.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11423.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.82 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5611.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 30.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 346.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 163.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated