Rasmus Nicolaisen

Defender · Denmark · Toulouse · No. 2 · Born 16 Mar 1997 (age 29)

2026-277.08Average ratingToulouse
2026-274Appearances355 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
66' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Lille41' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lille48' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Olympique Lyonnais24' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique Lyonnais
4 Shots0 Goals0.21xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-03Lille66'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-09-03Lille41'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-08-22Olympique Lyonnais48'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-08-22Olympique Lyonnais24'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Toulouse4355000.217.08
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Toulouse5000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Toulouse322,568100.836.71
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Toulouse327001—6.60
2024-25League Ligue 1 Toulouse7624010.437.06
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Toulouse13000—6.80
2023-24League Ligue 1 Toulouse332,927201.127.03
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Toulouse29010—7.60
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Toulouse872000—7.05
2022-23League Ligue 1 Toulouse342,997021.217.09
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Toulouse542200—6.98
2021-22League Ligue 2 Toulouse322,83642—7.13
2021-22League Superligaen FC Midtjylland311900—6.95
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Toulouse318000—6.85
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League FC Midtjylland418800—6.57
2020-21League League One Portsmouth401,26300—6.75
2020-21League Superligaen FC Midtjylland1000——
2020-21Cup FA Cup Portsmouth325511—7.27
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League FC Midtjylland1000——
2019-20League Superligaen FC Midtjylland3586310—7.05
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC Midtjylland2000——
2018-19League Superligaen FC Midtjylland249001—7.10
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC Midtjylland2000——
2017-18League Superligaen FC Midtjylland9000——
2016-17League Superligaen FC Midtjylland15000——

Rasmus Nicolaisen historical transfers

  • 2021-08-17FC Midtjylland to Toulouse538k €
  • 2020-09-23FC Midtjylland to PortsmouthLoan
  • 2016-07-01Midtjylland U19 to FC MidtjyllandTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
41.01 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.25 per 90
Expected assists
0.030.01 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
24662.37 per 90
Accurate passes
18346.39 per 90
Pass accuracy
95%
Accurate long balls
51.27 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
4411.15 per 90
Ball carries
5012.68 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
10.25 per 90
Possession lost
123.04 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
51.27 per 90
Clearances
276.85 per 90
Blocks
51.27 per 90
Last man tackles
10.25 per 90
Ball recoveries
143.55 per 90
Duels won
225.58 per 90
Duel success
63%
Aerial duels won
174.31 per 90
Aerial success
77%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.52 per 90
Was fouled
41.01 per 90
Yellow cards
10.25 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated