Etta Eyong

Forward · Cameroon · Levante UD · No. 21 · Born 14 Oct 2003 (age 23)

2026-271Goals0.50 per 90
2026-271Assists0.50 per 90
2026-276.56Average ratingLevante UD
2026-276Appearances180 minutes
2026-272.01Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.01
Latest€15.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
67' blocked · xG 0.19 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Levante UD51' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Levante UD41' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Levante UD3' missed · xG 0.32 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Levante UD64' missed · xG 0.24 · vs Real Sociedad · for Levante UD74' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Real Betis · for Levante UD59' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Espanyol · for Levante UD90+8' goal · xG 0.96 · vs Athletic Club · for Levante UD
8 Shots1 Goals1.97xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Levante UDAtlético Madrid67'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.19
2026-10-31Levante UDAtlético Madrid51'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-10-31Levante UDAtlético Madrid41'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-31Levante UDAtlético Madrid3'Off targetCounter-attackHeader0.32
2026-10-25Levante UDReal Sociedad64'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.24
2026-10-21Levante UDAthletic Club90+8'GoalOpen playRight foot0.96
2026-08-29Levante UDReal Betis74'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-16Levante UDEspanyol59'Off targetOpen playHeader0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Levante UD6180112.016.56
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Levante UD2000——
2026-27League LaLiga Levante UD36401—6.75
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD301,419627.866.65
2025-26League La Liga Villarreal2167020.567.00
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Cameroon325800——
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD21600—6.40
2025-26League LaLiga Villarreal316702—7.00
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD331,44662—6.65
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon511510—6.50
2024-25League La Liga Villarreal433100.376.75
2024-25League Segunda División Cádiz1800—6.40
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Cádiz1800—6.40
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal1000——
2024-25League LaLiga Villarreal124610—6.75
2023-24League La Liga Cádiz12000—6.50
2023-24League LaLiga Cádiz12000—6.50
2022-23League LaLiga Cádiz1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Etta Eyong historical transfers

  • 2025-09-01Villarreal to Levante UD3M €
  • 2025-07-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
  • 2022-07-01Unknown to Cádiz BTransfer
  • 2022-02-01Cádiz U19 to UnknownTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
84.00 per 90
Shots on target
21.00 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
21.00 per 90
Key passes
10.50 per 90
Expected assists
0.240.12 per 90
Chances created
10.50 per 90
Big chances missed
21.00 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.650.83 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
7336.50 per 90
Accurate passes
147.00 per 90
Pass accuracy
54%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
10.50 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
10.50 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
105.00 per 90
Ball carries
105.00 per 90
Progressive carries
21.00 per 90
Dispossessed
42.00 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
147.00 per 90
Possession lost
3316.50 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
42.00 per 90
Duels won
168.00 per 90
Duel success
41%
Aerial duels won
73.50 per 90
Aerial success
44%

Discipline

Fouls committed
63.00 per 90
Was fouled
73.50 per 90
Yellow cards
10.50 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated