Jean-Eudes Aholou

Midfielder · Côte d'Ivoire · Umm-Salal SC · 187 cm

2024-256.85Average ratingAngers
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-252Goals0.09 per 90
2024-2526Appearances1,978 minutes
2024-251.83Expected goals
Latest€1.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

26% on target
30' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Montpellier89' post · xG 0.10 · vs Stade Brestois4' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Stade de Reims38' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Le Havre3' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Le Havre60' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre20' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Montpellier75' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Olympique Lyonnais56' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Auxerre10' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Auxerre6' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre29' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Paris Saint-Germain22' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris Saint-Germain42' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Olympique de Marseille42' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille17' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique de Marseille5' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique de Marseille67' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Stade de Reims38' missed · xG 0.31 · vs Stade de Reims32' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Stade de Reims35' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Nantes10' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Nantes60' missed · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg34' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Nice27' missed · xG 0.09 · vs RC Lens29' goal · xG 0.05 · vs AS Monaco39' goal · xG 0.19 · vs Saint-Étienne
27 Shots2 Goals1.83xG on map

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2025-04-13Montpellier30'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2025-03-09Stade Brestois89'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerHeader0.10
2025-02-16Stade de Reims4'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.09
2025-02-02Le Havre38'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10
2025-02-02Le Havre3'BlockedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.09
2025-01-19Auxerre60'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.04
2025-01-12Montpellier20'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.11
2024-12-07Olympique Lyonnais75'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2024-11-24Auxerre56'SavedOpen playHeader0.07
2024-11-24Auxerre10'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2024-11-24Auxerre6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2024-11-09Paris Saint-Germain29'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.08
2024-11-09Paris Saint-Germain22'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.04
2024-11-01AS Monaco29'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.05
2024-10-26Saint-Étienne39'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.19
2024-10-04Olympique de Marseille42'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.07
2024-10-04Olympique de Marseille42'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.04
2024-10-04Olympique de Marseille17'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.01
2024-10-04Olympique de Marseille5'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.01
2024-09-29Stade de Reims67'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2024-09-29Stade de Reims38'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.31
2024-09-29Stade de Reims32'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2024-09-22Nantes35'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2024-09-22Nantes10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2024-09-15RC Strasbourg60'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2024-09-01Nice34'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2024-08-18RC Lens27'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Côte d'Ivoire26500——
2024-25League Ligue 1 Angers261,978201.836.85
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Angers47200—6.55
2023-24League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg6000——
2022-23League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg301,299311.176.70
2021-22League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg251,00111—6.67
2021-22Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg17100—7.10
2020-21League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg272,15622—6.86
2020-21League Ligue 1 AS Monaco23400—6.65
2020-21Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg16800—6.90
2019-20League Ligue 1 Saint-Étienne1163311—6.65
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Saint-Étienne27900—6.20
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Saint-Étienne424400—6.72
2018-19League Ligue 1 AS Monaco171,07501—6.75
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco317600—6.43
2018National team Int. Friendly Games Côte d'Ivoire1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg353,01150—6.94
2017-18Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg3000——
2016-17League Ligue 2 RC Strasbourg161,25101—6.99
2016-17League Ligue 2 US Orléans1590020—7.02
2016-17Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg2000——
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Lille1000——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Lille4000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Lille1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Jean-Eudes Aholou historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
271.23 per 90
Shots on target
70.32 per 90
Shooting accuracy
26%
Shots blocked
80.36 per 90
Key passes
100.46 per 90
Expected assists
0.730.03 per 90
Chances created
20.09 per 90
Big chances missed
40.18 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.810.08 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.05 per 90
Offsides
10.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
109549.82 per 90
Accurate passes
64429.30 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
120.55 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
120.55 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
27712.60 per 90
Dispossessed
150.68 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
321.46 per 90
Possession lost
1828.28 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
361.64 per 90
Tackle success
64%
Interceptions
331.50 per 90
Clearances
311.41 per 90
Blocks
140.64 per 90
Ball recoveries
1004.55 per 90
Duels won
1315.96 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
391.77 per 90
Aerial success
63%

Discipline

Fouls committed
502.28 per 90
Was fouled
251.14 per 90
Yellow cards
70.32 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated