Pablo Pagis

Forward · France · Paris FC · No. 7 · 181 cm · Born 29 Dec 2002 (age 23)

2026-272Goals0.26 per 90
2026-271Assists0.13 per 90
2026-277.08Average ratingParis FC
2026-279Appearances681 minutes
2026-271.32Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.68
Latest€9.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

48' missed · xG 0.20 · vs AS Monaco · for Paris FC43' saved · xG 0.08 · vs AS Monaco · for Paris FC23' saved · xG 0.02 · vs AS Monaco · for Paris FC5' missed · xG 0.02 · vs AS Monaco · for Paris FC56' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais · for Paris FC19' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Stade Rennais · for Paris FC11' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Stade Rennais · for Paris FC80' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Lorient · for Paris FC73' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Lorient · for Paris FC71' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Lorient · for Paris FC11' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Lorient · for Paris FC46' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Paris FC10' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Paris FC47' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Paris FC19' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Paris FC53' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Troyes · for Paris FC46' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Troyes · for Paris FC33' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Troyes · for Paris FC74' goal · xG 0.12 · vs AS Monaco · for Paris FC57' goal · xG 0.12 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Paris FC
20 Shots2 Goals1.32xG on map from 20 of 20 shots

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Paris FCAS Monaco74'GoalOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-11-01Paris FCAS Monaco48'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.20
2026-11-01Paris FCAS Monaco43'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.08
2026-11-01Paris FCAS Monaco23'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-11-01Paris FCAS Monaco5'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-18Paris FCStade Rennais56'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.02
2026-10-18Paris FCStade Rennais19'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-10-18Paris FCStade Rennais11'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-10Paris FCLorient80'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-10-10Paris FCLorient73'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-10Paris FCLorient71'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.05
2026-10-10Paris FCLorient11'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-09-19Paris FCRC Strasbourg57'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-09-19Paris FCRC Strasbourg46'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-09-12Paris FCOlympique Lyonnais10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-06Paris FCOlympique de Marseille47'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.01
2026-09-06Paris FCOlympique de Marseille19'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-22Paris FCTroyes53'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-08-22Paris FCTroyes46'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-08-22Paris FCTroyes33'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Paris FC9681211.327.08
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Paris FC4000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Lorient281,7711057.597.08
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Lorient418200—6.98
2024-25League Ligue 2 Lorient261,60545—7.27
2023-24League Ligue 2 Stade Lavallois161,10841—7.16
2023-24League Ligue 1 Lorient3167000.136.90
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Lavallois26600—6.55
2022-23League Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique322,37353—6.92
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Nîmes Olympique12700—6.40
2022-23League Ligue 1 Lorient1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Lorient1000——

Pablo Pagis historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
202.64 per 90
Shots on target
50.66 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
60.79 per 90
Key passes
121.59 per 90
Expected assists
1.500.20 per 90
Chances created
30.40 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.220.16 per 90
Offsides
10.13 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40052.86 per 90
Accurate passes
21528.41 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
162.11 per 90
Accurate crosses
60.79 per 90
Cross accuracy
18%
Successful dribbles
50.66 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
13217.44 per 90
Ball carries
10213.48 per 90
Progressive carries
111.45 per 90
Dispossessed
91.19 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
141.85 per 90
Possession lost
9612.69 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.19 per 90
Tackle success
90%
Interceptions
40.53 per 90
Clearances
50.66 per 90
Blocks
20.26 per 90
Ball recoveries
212.78 per 90
Duels won
283.70 per 90
Duel success
42%
Aerial duels won
10.13 per 90
Aerial success
10%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.32 per 90
Was fouled
121.59 per 90
Yellow cards
10.13 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated