Stanislav Lobotka

Midfielder · Slovakia · SSC Napoli · No. 68 · Born 25 Nov 1994 (age 31)

2026-277.03Average ratingSSC Napoli
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.14 per 90
2026-279Appearances628 minutes
2026-270.57Expected goals
Latest€10.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

60% on target
84' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Venezia50' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Inter74' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Genoa64' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Genoa66' goal · xG 0.40 · vs Bologna
5 Shots1 Goals0.57xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-17Venezia84'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-13Bologna66'GoalFrom throw-inRight foot0.40
2026-09-05Inter50'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-22Genoa74'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-22Genoa64'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.08

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A SSC Napoli9628100.577.03
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games SSC Napoli4000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Slovakia545000—6.90
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia1000——
2025-26League Serie A SSC Napoli322,437110.496.91
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli29000—5.80
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli650500—7.05
2024-25League Serie A SSC Napoli322,649010.337.01
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Slovakia871400—7.10
2024National team EURO Slovakia439000—7.12
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli315201—7.40
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia421400—6.77
2023-24League Serie A SSC Napoli383,295010.606.97
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli13700—6.80
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli868100—6.80
2022-23League Serie A SSC Napoli383,110110.627.05
2022National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Slovakia539401—7.38
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Slovakia643400—7.10
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli15500—6.60
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli1087600—6.92
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia49000—6.90
2021-22League Serie A SSC Napoli231,68710—6.90
2021National team Euro Cup Slovakia34500—6.40
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli19000—7.00
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli310400—6.75
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia2000——
2020-21League Serie A SSC Napoli1514000—6.52
2020-21National team UEFA Nations League Slovakia427100—6.58
2020-21Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli411600—6.60
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli827100—6.74
2019-20League La Liga Celta Vigo171,39100—6.68
2019-20League Serie A SSC Napoli1475300—6.84
2019-20Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli22200—6.50
2019-20League LaLiga Celta Vigo181,39100—6.68
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli14500—6.90
2018-19League La Liga Celta Vigo312,49101—6.69
2018National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA Slovakia636010—7.77
2018-19National team UEFA Nations League Slovakia2000——
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo27300—6.80
2018-19League LaLiga Celta Vigo332,49301—6.69
2018National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia3000——
2017-18League La Liga Celta Vigo383,06100—6.84
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo419800—6.70
2017-18League LaLiga Celta Vigo383,06100—6.84
2017National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia2000——
2016-17League Superligaen FC Nordsjælland35005——
2016National team Int. Friendly Games Slovakia1000——
2015-16League Superligaen FC Nordsjælland26001——
2015-16Int'l cup Champions League AS Trenčín2000——
2014-15Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Trenčín3000——

Stanislav Lobotka historical transfers

  • 2020-01-15Celta Vigo to SSC Napoli24M €
  • 2017-07-15FC Nordsjælland to Celta Vigo5M €
  • 2015-08-25AS Trenčín to FC Nordsjælland500k €
  • 2013-07-01AS Trenčín to Jong AjaxLoan
  • 2011-07-01AS Trenčín U19 to AS TrenčínTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.72 per 90
Shots on target
30.43 per 90
Shooting accuracy
60%
Shots blocked
20.29 per 90
Key passes
50.72 per 90
Expected assists
0.540.08 per 90
Chances created
10.14 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.570.08 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
44864.20 per 90
Accurate passes
34449.30 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
71.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
20.29 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
23433.54 per 90
Ball carries
14120.21 per 90
Progressive carries
101.43 per 90
Dispossessed
30.43 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
60.86 per 90
Possession lost
456.45 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.72 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
40.57 per 90
Clearances
111.58 per 90
Blocks
20.29 per 90
Ball recoveries
365.16 per 90
Duels won
273.87 per 90
Duel success
60%
Aerial duels won
20.29 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.43 per 90
Was fouled
131.86 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated