Lisandro López
Season2024-25
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-27 | Elche | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-24 | Racing de Ferrol | 53' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-13 | Mirandés | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Almería | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-29 | Granada | 72' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.58 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Primera LPF | Club Atlético Belgrano | 28 | 2,406 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.28 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Clausura | Club Atlético Belgrano | 12 | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.44 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Olimpia | 4 | 340 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 10 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 0.72 | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 13 | 734 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Khaleej | 31 | 2,676 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2022-23 | League Primera Division, Clausura | Club Tijuana | 16 | 1,311 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2022-23 | League Primera Division, Apertura | Club Tijuana | 11 | 915 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2021 | League Superliga | Boca Juniors | 22 | 740 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2021-22 | League Primera Division, Clausura | Club Tijuana | 13 | 1,154 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2021 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 8 | 530 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.38 |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 9 | 720 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2019-20 | League Superliga | Boca Juniors | 15 | 1,118 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.22 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2018-19 | League Superliga | Boca Juniors | 9 | 720 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Serie A | Genoa | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Inter | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 10 | 236 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 5 | 179 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 12 | 677 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.36 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2015-16 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 19 | 1,229 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.36 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 29 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.55 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Getafe | 26 | 2,246 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Getafe | 29 | 2,246 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Arsenal de Sarandí | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Arsenal de Sarandí | 34 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Arsenal de Sarandí | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Arsenal de Sarandí | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lisandro López historical transfers
- 2025-07-06Olimpia to Club Atlético BelgranoFree
- 2025-01-08Burgos Club de Fútbol to OlimpiaFree
- 2024-08-27Al-Khaleej to Burgos Club de FútbolFree
- 2023-07-06Club Tijuana to Al-KhaleejFree
- 2022-01-24Boca Juniors to Club Tijuana2M €
- 2020-01-01Benfica to Boca Juniors3M €
- 2019-01-30Benfica to Boca JuniorsLoan
- 2018-08-08Benfica to GenoaLoan
- 2018-01-15Benfica to InterLoan
- 2013-09-01Benfica to GetafeLoan
- 2013-07-10Arsenal de Sarandí to Benfica4M €
- 2010-07-01Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors to Arsenal de SarandíFree
- 2009-01-01Unknown to Club Atlético Chacarita JuniorsTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58071.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40649.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 222.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 627.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 60.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 415.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 496.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 192.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3775.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2653.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 12.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 36.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 24.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 12.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 36.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 714.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 510.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 12.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 612.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 341.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 110.44 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 100.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 30.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 80.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 77%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 20.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated