Lucas Bernadou
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingGrenoble Foot 38
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances528 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€455kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.89Average ratingGrenoble Foot 38
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-261Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2615Appearances966 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€455kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Clermont Foot | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Annecy FC | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | USL Dunkerque | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | USL Dunkerque | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Lavallois | 61' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Lavallois | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint-Étienne | 77' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Rodez AF | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Nancy | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Nancy | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-06 | Annecy FC | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Amiens SC | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Pau FC | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Pau FC | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 9 | 528 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 15 | 966 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Super League | NPS Volos | 19 | 925 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2023-24 | Eredivisie | FC Emmen | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2022-23 | Eredivisie | FC Emmen | 32 | 1,922 | 2 | 4 | — | 6.79 |
| 2020-21 | Eredivisie | FC Emmen | 30 | 1,229 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| Career | 24 | 1,494 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Lucas Bernadou historical transfers
- 2026-01-19No team to Grenoble Foot 38Transfer
- 2025-07-01NPS Volos to No teamTransfer
- 2024-08-26FC Emmen to NPS VolosFree
- 2020-07-22Paris Saint-Germain 2 to FC EmmenFree
- 2018-07-01Paris Saint-Germain U19 to Paris Saint-Germain 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.85 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34658.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23139.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 75%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9416.02 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11319.26 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 91.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 549.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 61.02 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 305.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 223.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 40.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.65 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65060.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41038.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 252.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16815.65 per 90
- Ball carries
- 17115.93 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.19 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11210.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 191.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.21 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 706.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 504.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.19 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated