Niccolò Fortini
Viewing
2026-276.68Average ratingTorino
2026-275Appearances268 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€10.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.69Average ratingFiorentina
2025-2616Appearances537 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€10.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Torino | Fiorentina | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Fiorentina | Cremonese | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-27 | Fiorentina | Parma | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-27 | Fiorentina | Parma | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Fiorentina | Sassuolo | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Fiorentina | Juventus | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Fiorentina | Genoa | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Fiorentina | Genoa | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Fiorentina | Lecce | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Torino | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Fiorentina | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Italy | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Fiorentina | 16 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.69 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Fiorentina | 11 | 592 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Fiorentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Niccolò Fortini historical transfers
- 2024-08-30Fiorentina to Juve StabiaLoan
- 2024-07-01Fiorentina U20 to FiorentinaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.260.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22174.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12040.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6521.83 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6822.84 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 62.01 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 93.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4816.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 62.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.68 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.34 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 144.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 186.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 41.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 30.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.820.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39466.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18430.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.84 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 50.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9215.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 41%
- Interceptions
- 40.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 355.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 528.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 183.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated